Image 0

Jojoba Golden Oil USDA Organic 100% Pure Promotion

Jojoba oil comes from the seeds of a jojoba plant

  Reference ID:  w1f3c2i2

  Hashtag:  #skincare


  Category:  Health, Beauty & Personal Care

  People Can Apply:  02/05/2016 - 02/19/2016

  Final Approval Date:  02/26/2016

  Final Shipment Date:  02/28/2016

  Retail purchase price:  $ 11.99

  Purchase price:  Business will provide free or highly discounted products for authors

  Shipping options:  Shipping is not free

  Product URL:

  Task 1: Share Amazon review with seller (optional - read first)

Jojoba Golden Oil USDA Organic 100% Pure

If there is one item that you should have in your purse to save your skin from anything and everything, it should be jojoba oil.

Jojoba oil comes from the seeds of a jojoba plant. Technically though it is not an oil, but rather a waxy liquid substance that contains nutrients beneficial to the skin.

Jojoba oil is antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, and anti-acne, making it the perfect skin cleanser and moisturizer.

It is very similar to the natural oils our skin excretes, which means that when applied, it can balance out the skin's oil production.

More than just moisturizing, jojoba oil can be used for anti-aging. It helps balance the skin's pH level, and enhances the skin's elasticity to minimize fine lines and get rid of wrinkles.

It is non-comedogenic, which means that it won't sink in deep into your pores. It is hypoallergenic, making it perfect for those with sensitive and acne-prone skin.

In 2011, a study was conducted and published on the Journal of Ethnopharmacology, showing that jojoba oil can help accelerate the closure of wounds. Since it is rich in vitamin E, it helps speed up wound healing, infections, and helps diminish stretch marks and scars. It also helps treat skin conditions such as eczema, psoriasis, and sunburn.

Jojoba oil may also be used for hair care - it is known to treat hair loss, dandruff, and dry scalp. Regular usage of jojoba oil in the hair will result to healthier, shinier, and softer hair. Split ends, hair fall, and dandruff will be prevented.

Jojoba oil is an all-around wonder. There are many uses for it - as a makeup remover, skin cleanser, daily moisturizer, topical medicine, and whatnot. Just remember, it should never be ingested!